An official army family and MWR Site

Contact Us

To contact us regarding a specific facility or program, please visit the facility or program page and select the "Email Us" link under the contact information.


Questions about Gate Access? Please contact:
Military Police Station – +1 (706)791-4380 or +1 (706)791-4537
Welcome Center at Gate One – +1 (706)791-3071


About Family and MWR

Family and MWR is a network of support and leisure services designed to serve the needs, interests and responsibilities of each individual in the Army community, as well as enhance the quality of their lives. From family, child and youth programs to recreation, sports, entertainment, travel and leisure activities – Family and MWR employees worldwide strive to deliver the highest quality programs and services at each installation. Family and MWR helps ensure Army readiness by caring for the people who serve and stand ready to defend the nation.

MWR Staff Directory
Through quality customer service, DFMWR employees are dedicated to providing professionally managed and diversified programs based on the overall needs and desires of the community we serve.

Directorate of Family and Morale, Welfare and Recreation

clarsen.jpg
Craig Larsen - Family & MWR Director
Building 28320, Lane Ave.
Fort Gordon, Georgia 30905
Telephone: +1 (706)791-6491 • Fax: 706-791-2486

Position Staff Phone
Management Assistant Chaundra Rowe +1 (706)791-6491
FMWR Food & Beverage Director Michelle Bitetti +1 (706)791-5930

 


Army Community Services

jballard.jpg
Jessica Ballard - ACS Division Chief, ACS
Telephone: +1 (706)791-3579 • Fax: 706-791-7880 • Toll-Free: +1 (877)310-5741

Program Staff Phone
Family Advocacy +1 (706)791-3579
Financial Readiness, AER Melissa Smith, Program Manager +1 (706)791-3579
Relocation Readiness Sharell Byrd, ACS Specialist
Keyna Elder, Assistant
 
+1 (706)791-1922
+1 (706)791-3579
Army Volunteer Corps Pamela Rachal, ACS Specialist +1 (706)791-3579
Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) John Steed, Coordinator
Cathy Wilson, System Navigator
+1 (706)791-3579
Mobilization & Deployment / Information Referral & Follow-up   +1 (706)791-3579
+1 (706)791-0368
Victim Advocate

 

+1 (706)791-3579

Hotline:
+1 (706)791-7867

Employment Readiness Program +1 (706)791-3579
Army Family Team Building /
Army Family Action Plan
+1 (706)791-3579
FAP Troop training Janis McCollum, Education Specialist +1 (706)791-3579
New Parent Support / Parenting Classes   +1 (706)791-5220
+1 (706)791-3579
Survivor Outreach Services Haider Aljubouri, ACS Specialist  +1 (706)791-3579

 


Business Operations Division

bbitetti.jpg
Brandi Bitetti - Chief, BOD
Telephone: +1 (706)791-3722 or +1 (706)791-2555

Program Staff Phone
BOD Virginia (Gina) Perez, Management Assistant +1 (706)791-3722
+1 (706)791-2555
Bingo Palace Jackpot Café Alicia Hill, Business Manager
Siretta Lee, Assistant Manager
+1 (706)793-0003
+1 (706)791-1246
Gordon Lanes Bowling Center
Kegler's Café Heroes Sports Bar

Djuana Francois, Business Manager
Regina Kelly,  Assistant Manager (Kitchen)

+1 (706)791-3446
+1 (706)791-8661
+1 (706)771-6907
+1 (706)791-8716
MWR Café (at Darling Hall)

Alternate Escapes Café
Angela Hamilton, Director of Food & Beverage
Janet Ortiz, Assistant Program Manager
+1 (706)791-1330

+1 (706)791-0785
Alternate Escapes Recreation Center Angela Hamilton, Director of Food & Beverage
Janet Ortiz, Assistant Program Manager
+1 (706)791-0785
Gordon Lakes Golf Club
Gordon Lakes Pro Shop
Bogey's Grill

June Easton, PGA Pro Golf Manager (Acting)
Troy Harvey, Greens Manager

+1 (706)791-2433
Gordon's Conference & Catering Jamice Knight, Business Manager
Tracey Kemp, Assistant Business Manager (Kitchen)
Cynthia Lord, Caterer
+1 (706)791-6780
+1 (706)791-2205
+1 (706)791-9781
+1 (706)791-2663
+1 (706)791-3928

 


Child & Youth Services

adavis.jpg
Angela Davis - Coordinator, CYS
Telephone: +1 (706)791-6494 • Fax: 706-791-8381


Base Ops – Bldg 44401 44th St.
Position Staff Phone
CYS Coordinator (Chief) Main Office Angela Davis +1 (706)791-6494
CYS Administrator Valerie Griffin +1 (706)791-7343
CYS Administrative Assistant Katrina Chapman +1 (706)791-6494
CYS Administrative Assistant Vacant +1 (706)791-6498
CYS Program Operations Specialist Denise Wiseman-Niblack +1 (706)791-7346
CYS Nurse Vanessa Graham +1 (706)791-5901
CYS Nutritionist Tanisha Alvarez +1 (706)791-7322
FCC – Bldg. 44401, 44th St.
Position Staff Phone
FCC Director LaShonda Phillips +1 (706)791-3993
FCC Administrative Assistant Open +1 (706)791-4440
FCC Training And Curriculum Specialist Open +1 (706)791-4440
Main CDC – Bldg 45300, 45th St.
Position Staff Phone
CDC Main Facility Director Reyna Adams +1 (706)791-7568
CDC Main Assistant Facility Director Tiffani Youngfleish +1 (706)791-5601
CDC Main Assistant Facility Director Harry Rodriguizrivera +1 (706)791-5601
CDC Main Supervisory Program Specialist Betty Howard +1 (706)791-5601
CDC Main Supervisory Program Specialist Vivian Hodges +1 (706)791-2701
CDC Main Administrative Assistant Terrenthia Thomas +1 (706)791-2701
CDC Main Administrative Assistant Jesusa Mendon +1 (706)791-2701
CDC Main Administrative Assistant Vacant +1 (706)791-6761
CDC Main Training And Curriculum Specialist Peggy Hopkins +1 (706)791-4120
CDC Main Training And Curriculum Specialist Betty Exume +1 (706)791-4120
CDC Main Training And Curriculum Specialist Felicia Ponder +1 (706)791-4120
East CDC – Bldg 290, E. Hospital Rd.
Position Staff Phone
CDC East Director Shunda Moses +1 (706)791-8021
CDC East Assistant Director Armond Knight +1 (706)791-8507
CDC East Assistant Director Tracy Aaron +1 (706)791-8707
CDC East Supervisory Lead Georgietta Reaves +1 (706)791-8707
CDC East Administrative Assistant Shenella Whitby +1 (706)791-8707
CDC East Administrative Assistant Johanna Aguila +1 (706)791-8507
CDC East Training And Curriculum Specialist Rashida Jenkins +1 (706)791-8573
West CDC – Bldg 18407, 19th St.
Position Staff Phone
CDC West Director Josephine Lee +1 (706)791-0756
CDC West Assistant Director D’Andra Hunter +1 (706)791-0718
CDC West Administrative Assistant Vacant +1 (706)791-0718
CDC West Administrative Assistant Rei’ Monique Johnson +1 (706)791-0718
CDC West Training and Curriculum Specialist Dianne Steele +1 (706)791-0718
CDC West Supervisory Program Specialist Sylvia Scott +1 (706)791-0718
School Age Center – Bldg 45410, 46th St.
Position Staff Phone
SAC Facility Director Douglas Heath +1 (706)791-5127
SAC Assistant Facility Director Udina James +1 (706)791-5127
SAC Supervisory Program Specialist Kerry Williams +1 (706)791-7575
SAC Supervisory Program Specialist Susan Kim +1 (706)791-7575
SAC Administrative Assistant Geraldine Hines +1 (706)791-7575
SAC Administrative Assistant Nora Aron +1 (706)791-7575
SAC Youth Tech Lab Kimberly Shehan +1 (706)791-7575
SAC Youth Homework Tech Veronica Davis +1 (706)791-7575
SAC Training And Curriculum Specialist Connie Preston +1 (706)791-5205
Middle School & Teens – Bldg 41503, Brainard Ave.
Position Staff Phone
YC Facility Director Selena Doctor-Smith +1 (706)791-4446
YC Assistant Director Yvonne Herrejon +1 (706)791-4446
YC Administrative Assistant Patricia Williams +1 (706)791-6500
YC Supervisory Program Specialist Valerie Gary +1 (706)791-6500
YC Youth Tech Lab Vacant +1 (706)791-6500
YC Youth Homework Tech Jessica Jackson +1 (706)791-6500
YC Training And Program Specialist Gary Williams +1 (706)791-5104
Youth Sports & Fitness – Bldg 45400, 46th St.
Position Staff Phone
Youth Sports & Fitness Director Gerard Arnett +1 (706)791-7336
Youth Sports & Fitness Assistant Director Carlos Gandulla +1 (706)791-7336
Youth Sports & Fitness Administrative Assistant Teresita De La Cruz +1 (706)791-1398
Parent Outreach Services – Bldg 44401, 44th St.
Position Staff Phone
Outreach Services Director LaShonda Phillips +1 (706)791-1305
Outreach Services Assistant Director Jameca Andrews-Brothers +1 (706)791-4722
Parent Outreach Services Admin (Front Desk) Crystal Wilson +1 (706)791-4722
Parent Outreach Services Admin Vacant +1 (706)791-4455
Parent Outreach Services Admin Heather Locke +1 (706)791-4455
Parent Outreach Services Admin Shameka Bartley +1 (706)791-4455
Specialist – Bldg 44401 44th St.
Position Staff Phone
Functional Technology Specialist Yun French +1 (706)791-2049
School Liaison Officer (Rich/Col/Aiken Cty) Melissa Stover +1 (706)791-7270
School Liaison Officer (Rich/Col/Aiken Cty) Cynthia Bishop +1 (706)791-4168
SKIESUnlimited Director Gerard Arnett +1 (706)791-7336

 


Recreation Division

lcoggins.jpg
Larry Coggins - Chief, RD
Telephone: +1 (706)791-4300 • Fax: 706-791-5726

Program Staff Phone
Recreation Admin Karen Shields, Management Assistant +1 (706)791-4300
Aquatics Taylor Hayes, Director +1 (706)791-3034
BOSS Lorrie Chadd, Civilian Advisor +1 (706)831-8328
Fort Gordon Disc Golf Course Jerry Swain, Coordinator +1 (706)791-6433
Dog Park Jerry Swain, Coordinator +1 (706)791-6433
Fort Gordon Community Garden Kathleen Duncan, Director +1 (706)791-9483
Fort Gordon Dinner Theatre and Entertainment Program
Box Office
Dan Posey, Director +1 (706)791-4389
+1 (706)793-8552
Fort Gordon Outdoor Recreation Dov Estroff, Director +1 (706)791-3317
+1 (706)791-5078
Gordon Car Care & Auto Skills Center Anthony Wallis, Director +1 (706)791-2390
Hilltop Riding Stable Heidi Mohr, Director +1 (706)791-4864
Pointes West Army Resort Derek Hagelthorn, Director +1 (706)541-0338
+1 (706)541-1057
Special Events Coordinator Danielle Hayes +1 (706)791-2921
Warrior Adventure Quest (WAQ) Lorrie Chadd, Outdoor Recreation Specialist +1 (706)791-1662
Woodworth Consolidated Library Yadira Payne, Director +1 (706)791-7323
Fitness Centers
Program Staff Phone
Cyber Fitness Center Shannon Payan, Assistant Director
Randy Taylor, Director
+1 (706)791-7370
Gordon Fitness Center John Graham, Assistant Director
Randy Taylor, Director
+1 (706)791-2647
+1 (706)833-8126
Victory Fitness Center Renee Jenkins, Assistant Director
Randy Taylor, Director
+1 (706)791-2864
Nelson Fitness Center Renee Jenkins, Assistant Director
Randy Taylor, Director
+1 (706)791-6872
Sports
Program Staff Phone
MWR Sports Neil Smith, Director +1 (706)791-1142
Unit & Soldier Sports Neil Smith, Coordinator +1 (706)791-1142
Sports Equipment Andre Gantt, Coordinator +1 (706)791-7857

 


Support Services Division

tolds.jpg
Tiffany Olds - Chief, SSD
Telephone: +1 (706)791-2012 • Fax: 706-791-5615

Program Staff Phone
SSD Admin Heather Linnell, Management Assistant +1 (706)791-2012
IT / Management Information Systems (MIS) Tim Anderson, Chief +1 (706)791-3452
Financial Management Division (FMD)

Melissa Turner, Chief

+1 (706)791-0798
Fort Gordon Recycling

Marcus Bethune, Acting Director

+1 (706)791-0319
Commercial Sponsorship and Advertising Cathy Shaw, Director +1 (706)791-3912
Technical Support Services (TSS) Sarah Crisp, Facility Supervisor +1 (706)791-2887
Marketing Heather Addis, Chief +1 (706)791-8692
Private Organizations Lindsay Dunn +1 (706)791-2611
Commercial Sponsorship & Advertising

For information on Sponsorship and Advertising Opportunities, visit our Sponsorship & Advertising page.

Private Organization Info

For information on Private Organization Information, visit our Private Organization Services page.

Webmaster Contact Form

For general questions, comments or concerns regarding your online experience on our website, please contact our Webmaster using the form below:

Required